• New Arrivals

Blue Ice
Hummingbird Ice Axe

Current price: $169.46 Original price: $225.95
25% off
Color:One Color

Size:

Quantity

Hummingbird Ice Axe

Blue Ice's Hummingbird Ice Axe is there for you when you need a helping hand on steep ski mountaineering objectives, and then it packs away nicely when you're skinning flatter terrain. The combination of an alloy shaft and titanium head results in a remarkable sub-half-pound weight. Blue Ice included covers for the adze and pick so your backpack doesn't get a new hole.

Details

  • One of Blue Ice's lightest, toughest ski mountaineering piolets
  • True anchoring titanium head with pick and adze covers
  • Curved alloy shaft with dual-textured grip
  • Item #BLX000R
Material
[head] titanium, [shaft] anodized aluminum
Length
45cm, 50cm
Claimed Weight
[45cm] 7.05oz, [50cm] 7.48oz